NABTEB Timetable for 2019 May/June NBC/NTC Examinations

;

National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) Timetable for the 2019 May/June National Business Certificate (NBC) and National Technical Certificate (NTC) examinations have been released. According to the timetable,  the exams will commence on Monday, 6th May, 2019  and end on Friday, 31st May, 2019.

NABTEB Timetable for 2019 May/June
NABTEB logo
See the detailed schedule for each of the subjects below;

NABTEB Timetable for May / June Exams
SUBJECT/TRADE
PAPER TITLE
DATE
TIME
Information & Communications Technology (ICT)
Paper II Practical
Monday 06/05/2019
9.00a.m-12 noon
General Metal Work
Paper II Practical
Monday 06/05/2019
12:30 p.m-6:30p.m
Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)
Paper II Practical
Monday 06/05/2019
12:30p.m-6:30p.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)
Paper II (Alt. to Practical)
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9:00a.m-12noon
Automobile Electrical Works
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9.00a.m-12noon
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9.00a.m-12noon
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9:00a.m-12noon
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9:00a.m-12noon
Carpentry and Joinery
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Fabrication and Welding
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
To be arranged
Fisheries
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9.00a.m-12.00 noon
Photographic Practice
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9.00a.m-12noon
Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9.00a.m-3.30p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Furniture Making
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9.00a.m-3.30pm
Textile Trades (Spinning)
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9.00a.m-3.00pm
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance)
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9.00a.m-12noon
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 07/05/2019
9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Marine Engineering Craft
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9.00a.m-12noon
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9.00a.m-3:00p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Electronics Works
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9.00a.m-12noon
Cosmetology
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Catering Craft Practice
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9:00a.m-4:00p.m
Leather Trades(Leather Tanning)
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Machine Wood Working
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9.00a.m-1.00p.m
Printing Craft Practice
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Painting and Decorating
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9.00a.m-3.00pm.
Textile Trades (Weaving)
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Instrument Mechanics Works
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9.00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft Studies
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9:00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)
Paper II Practical
Wednesday 08/05/2019
9.00a.m-12noon
Animal Science
Paper II Practical
Thursday 09/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Vehicle Body Building
Paper II Practical
Thursday 09/05/2019
12:00noon-4.00pm
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works
Paper II Practical
Thursday 09/05/2019
12:00noon-4.00pm
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines)
Paper II Practical
Thursday 09/05/2019
12:00noon-3.00pm
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice
Paper II Practical
Friday 10/05/2019
To be arranged
Geography
Paper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.)
Friday 10/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Physics
Paper II Practical
Monday 13/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.45a.m
Basic Electricity
Paper II Practical
Monday 13/05/2019
1.00pm-4.00p.m
Chemistry
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 14/05/2019
9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Building/Engineering Drawing
Paper II Practical
Tuesday 14/05/2019
3:00p.m-6:00p.m
Biology
Paper II Practical
Wednsday 15/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Foundry Craft Practice
Paper II Practical
Wednsday 15/05/2019
To be arranged
Agricultural Science
Paper II Practical
Thursday 16/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.00a.m
General Wood Work
Paper II Practical
Thursday 16/05/2019
12:00noon-4.00pm
Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing)
Paper II Practical
Thursday 16/05/2019
12:00noon-6.00pm
Shorthand (80 W. P. M.)
Passages
Thursday 16/05/2019
12:00noon-1.40pm
Animal Husbandry
Paper II Practical
Thursday 16/05/2019
12:00noon-2.30pm
Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)
Paper II Practical
Thursday 16/05/2019
12:00noon-6.00pm
Typewriting (35W.P.M)
Pratical
Friday 17/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System)
Paper II Practical
Friday 17/05/2019
9.00a.m-12noon
Ship Building Craft practice
Paper II Practical
Friday 17/05/2019
9.00a.m-12noon
Mathematics
Paper I Objective Paper II Essay
Monday 20/05/2019
9:00a.m-10:30a.m, 10.30am-1:00p.m
Information & Communications Technology (ICT)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Monday 20/05/2019
3:00p.m-5:40p.m
English Language
Paper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper II Essay Writing Comprehension & Summary
Tuesday 21/05/2019
9.00a.m-10.40a.m 10.40am-1.10p.m
Civic Education
Objective & Essay
Tuesday 21/05/2019
3.00p.m-5.50p.m
Economics
Objective & Essay
Wednesday 22/05/2019
9.00a.m-12.20pm
Christain Religious Studies
Objective & Essay
Wednesday 22/05/2019
2.00p.m- 4.30p.m
Islamic Studies
Objective & Essay
Wednesday 22/05/2019
2.00p.m- 4.30p.m
Further Mathematics
Paper I Objective Paper II Essay
Thursday 23/05/2019
9:00a.m-10:45a.m, 10.45am-12:45p.m
Government
Objective & Essay
Thursday 23/05/2019
1.30p.m- 4.00p.m
Chemistry
Paper I Objective & Essay
Friday 24/05/2019
9.00a.m-11:30am
Agricultural Science
Paper I Objective & Essay
Friday 24/05/2019
3.00p.m-5.30p.m
Animal Science
Paper I Objective & Essay
Saturday 25/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Basic Electricity
Paper I Objective & Essay
Saturday 25/05/2019
12noon-2.40p.m
Computer Craft Studies
Paper I Objective & Essay
Saturday 25/05/2019
3:00p.m-5.40pm
Textile Trades (Spinning)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Saturday 25/05/2019
3:00p.m-5.40pm
Electronics Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
Saturday 25/05/2019
3:00p.m-5.40pm
Machine Wood Working
Paper I Objective & Essay
Saturday 25/05/2019
3:00p.m-5.40pm
General Metal Work
Paper I Objective & Essay
Saturday 25/05/2019
3:00p.m-5.40pm
Office Practice
Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Salesmanship
Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
9:00a.m-11:10a.m
Instrument Mechanics Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
9:00a.m-11:40a.m
(Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
9:00a.m-11:10a.m
Tourism
Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Animal Husbandry
Paper I Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Fisheries
Paper I Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Ceramic (Ceramic and Design)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Literature-in-English
Paper I Objective & Prose
Monday 27/05/2019
12.30pm-2.30p.m
Geography
Paper I Objective & Essay
Monday 27/05/2019
3:00p.m-6:00p.m
Physics
Paper I Objective & Essay
Tuesday 28/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.45a.m
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines)
Paper I Objective & Essay
 Tuesday 28/05/2019
 1:00p.m-4:10p.m
Financial Accounting
Objective & Essay
Tuesday 28/05/2019
1.00p.m-4:30p.m
Plumbing & Pipe Fitting
Paper I Objective & Essay
Tuesday 28/05/2019
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Tuesday 28/05/2019
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Tuesday 28/05/2019
1:00p.m-3:10p.m
Printing Craft Practice
Paper I Objective & Essay
Tuesday 28/05/2019
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Tuesday 28/05/2019
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
General Wood Work
Paper I Objective & Essay
Tuesday 28/05/2019
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
Tuesday 28/05/2019
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Tuesday 28/05/2019
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Vehicle Body Building
Paper I Objective & Essay
Tuesday 28/05/2019
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Marine Engineering Craft
Paper I Objective & Essay
Tuesday 28/05/2019
1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Biology
Paper I Objective & Essay
Thursday 30/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Fabrication and Welding
Paper I Objective & Essay
Thursday 30/05/2019
1.00p.m-4.10p.m
Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting
Paper I Objective & Essay
Thursday 30/05/2019
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Thursday 30/05/2019
1.00p.m-3.10p.m
Photographic Practice
Paper I Objective & Essay
Thursday 30/05/2019
1.00p.m-3.10p.m
Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I Objective & Essay
Thursday 30/05/2019
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Painting & Decorating
Paper I Objective & Essay
Thursday 30/05/2019
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Thursday 30/05/2019
1.00p.m-4:10p.m
Textile Trades (Weaving)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Thursday 30/05/2019
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Thursday 30/05/2019
1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Commerce
Objective & Essay
Thursday 30/05/2019
1:00p.m-4:20p.m
Building /Engineering Drawing
Paper I Objective
Thursday 30/05/2019
5.00p.m-5.40p.m
Ship Building Craft Practice
Paper I Objective & Essay
Friday 31/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
Friday 31/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
Friday 31/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Catering Craft Practice
Paper I Objective & Essay
Friday 31/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Automobile Electrical Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
Friday 31/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Furniture Making
Paper I Objective & Essay
Friday 31/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Cosmetology
Paper I Objective & Essay
Friday 31/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works
Paper I Objective & Essay
Friday 31/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Foundry Craft Practice
Paper I Objectice & Essay
Friday 31/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)
Paper I Objective & Essay
Friday 31/05/2019
9.00a.m-11.40a.m
 Introduction to Building Construction
 Objective & Essay( To be taken by Trade codes 21O,25O,26O,and 27O candidates)
 Friday 31/05/2019
 9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Literature-in-English
Paper II Drama & Poetry
Friday 31/05/2019
3.00p.m-5.00p.m

Comments

Like Us On Facebook

You May Also Like